Stephen Williams

fi

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Stephen Williams

Quality:

Stephen Williams - British cyclist and Olympian (born 1996). Article “Stephen Williams” in Finnish Wikipedia has 24.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 8 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Finnish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Stephen Williams”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Finnish Wikipedia and edited by 122 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 17 times in Finnish Wikipedia and cited 1302 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Finnish): #19882 in February 2026
  • Global: #4567 in April 2024

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Finnish): #215117 in April 2025
  • Global: #62061 in April 2024

There are 17 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
31.6286
2Serbian (sr)
Стивен Вилијамс
31.2873
3Catalan (ca)
Stephen Williams
30.2211
4Polish (pl)
Stephen Williams (kolarz)
28.3389
5Finnish (fi)
Stephen Williams
24.5068
6French (fr)
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
24.0433
7German (de)
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
23.8465
8Czech (cs)
Stephen Williams
23.4318
9Norwegian (no)
Stephen Williams
23.4161
10Arabic (ar)
ستيفن وليامز (دراج)
17.1037
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Stephen Williams" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
73 613
2French (fr)
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
32 071
3Italian (it)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
9 702
4Dutch (nl)
Stephen Williams (wielrenner)
9 032
5Spanish (es)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
8 350
6German (de)
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
4 740
7Polish (pl)
Stephen Williams (kolarz)
570
8Russian (ru)
Уильямс, Стивен (велогонщик)
569
9Czech (cs)
Stephen Williams
560
10Danish (da)
Stephen Williams (cykelrytter)
482
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Stephen Williams" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
264
2French (fr)
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
118
3German (de)
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
49
4Italian (it)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
24
5Dutch (nl)
Stephen Williams (wielrenner)
20
6Spanish (es)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
19
7Catalan (ca)
Stephen Williams
11
8Norwegian (no)
Stephen Williams
11
9Czech (cs)
Stephen Williams
10
10Polish (pl)
Stephen Williams (kolarz)
9
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Stephen Williams" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
39
2French (fr)
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
20
3German (de)
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
13
4Italian (it)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
13
5Dutch (nl)
Stephen Williams (wielrenner)
10
6Spanish (es)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
5
7Basque (eu)
Stephen Williams
4
8Russian (ru)
Уильямс, Стивен (велогонщик)
4
9Czech (cs)
Stephen Williams
3
10Catalan (ca)
Stephen Williams
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Stephen Williams" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
ستيفن وليامز (دراج)
1
2Basque (eu)
Stephen Williams
1
3Catalan (ca)
Stephen Williams
0
4Czech (cs)
Stephen Williams
0
5Danish (da)
Stephen Williams (cykelrytter)
0
6German (de)
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
0
7English (en)
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
0
8Spanish (es)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
0
9Finnish (fi)
Stephen Williams
0
10French (fr)
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Stephen Williams" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Dutch (nl)
Stephen Williams (wielrenner)
161
2French (fr)
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
157
3Italian (it)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
126
4English (en)
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
101
5Danish (da)
Stephen Williams (cykelrytter)
94
6Polish (pl)
Stephen Williams (kolarz)
93
7Norwegian (no)
Stephen Williams
84
8Catalan (ca)
Stephen Williams
75
9Spanish (es)
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
75
10German (de)
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
70
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Finnish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Finnish:
Global:
Citations:
Finnish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ستيفن وليامز (دراج)
caCatalan
Stephen Williams
csCzech
Stephen Williams
daDanish
Stephen Williams (cykelrytter)
deGerman
Stephen Williams (Radsportler)
enEnglish
Stephen Williams (cyclist)
esSpanish
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
euBasque
Stephen Williams
fiFinnish
Stephen Williams
frFrench
Stephen Williams (cyclisme)
itItalian
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
nlDutch
Stephen Williams (wielrenner)
noNorwegian
Stephen Williams
plPolish
Stephen Williams (kolarz)
ptPortuguese
Stephen Williams (ciclista)
ruRussian
Уильямс, Стивен (велогонщик)
srSerbian
Стивен Вилијамс

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#215117
04.2025
Global:
#62061
04.2024

AI rank trends

Best Rank Finnish:
#19882
02.2026
Global:
#4567
04.2024

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Stephen Williams from Wikipedia articles about La Flèche Wallonne, Tour of Britain, NSN Cycling Team, 2024 La Flèche Wallonne and 2024 Tour of Britain. Whereas reading the article about Stephen Williams people most often go to Wikipedia articles on NSN Cycling Team, 2024 La Flèche Wallonne, La Flèche Wallonne, 2024 Tour Down Under and 2024 Tour of Britain.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Finnish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongon demokraattinen tasavalta, Senegal, Erling Braut Haaland, Kongon tasavalta, Harry Kane, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut 2026, Jalkapallon maailmanmestaruuskilpailut, Romelu Lukaku, Kylian Mbappé, Norsunluurannikko.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information